New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
The Track at New Balance, 
Boston, MA (USA), 4 February 2024Men’s 60m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Noah LYLES                      USA        6.44  10
2 Ackeem BLAKE                    JAM        6.45   7
3 Ronnie BAKER                    USA        6.54   5
4 Fred KERLEY                     USA        6.55   3
5 Kendal WILLIAMS                 USA        6.58
6 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN          JPN        6.60
7 Brandon CARNES                  USA        6.64
8 Josephus LYLES                  USA        6.69

Men’s 60m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Heat 1
1 Noah LYLES                      USA        6.54
2 Ronnie BAKER                    USA        6.59
3 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN          JPN        6.60
4 Brandon CARNES                  USA        6.65
5 Miles LEWIS                     PUR        6.71

Men’s 60m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Heat 2
1 Fred KERLEY                     USA        6.57
2 Ackeem BLAKE                    JAM        6.58
3 Kendal WILLIAMS                 USA        6.63
4 Josephus LYLES                  USA        6.67
5 JT SMITH                        USA        6.72

Men’s 400m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Vernon NORWOOD                  USA       45.76
2 Zakithi NENE                    RSA       46.15
3 Champion ALLISON                USA       46.23
4 Trevor STEWART                  USA       46.33

Men’s 600m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Mark ENGLISH                    IRL     1:16.64
2 John RIVERA                     PUR     1:16.67
3 Olivier DESMEULES               CAN     1:16.68
4 Hazem MIAWAD                    EGY     1:17.03
5 Jake ULRICH                     USA     1:17.22
6 Dubem NWACHUKWU                 NGR     1:18.25

Men’s 1000m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Marco AROP                      CAN     2:14.74  10
2 Bryce HOPPEL                    USA     2:16.91   7
3 Sam ELLIS                       USA     2:17.10   5
4 Josh HOEY                       USA     2:17.23   3
5 Mariano GARCÍA                  ESP     2:17.97
6 Ryan CLARKE                     NED     2:18.35
7 Nathan GREEN                    USA     2:18.56

Men’s 1500m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Hobbs KESSLER                   USA     3:33.66
2 Jake WIGHTMAN                   GBR     3:34.06
3 Craig ENGELS                    USA     3:37.04
4 Samuel PRAKEL                   USA     3:37.24
5 Vincent CIATTEI                 USA     3:37.33
6 Ignacio FONTES                  ESP     3:37.59
7 Kieran LUMB                     CAN     3:37.75
8 Yohanes ASMARE                  ETH     3:38.35
9 Thomas KEEN                     GBR     3:38.40
10 Samuel ZELEKE                   ETH     3:39.32
11 Benoit CAMPION                  FRA     3:40.01
Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI       ITA         DNF
Saúl ORDÓÑEZ                    ESP         DNF
Charles GRETHEN                 LUX         DNF
Abraham ALVARADO                USA         DNF

Men’s 3000m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Lamecha GIRMA                   ETH     7:29.09  10
2 Edwin KURGAT                    KEN     7:39.38   7
3 Brian FAY                       IRL     7:40.09   5
4 Benjamin FLANAGAN               CAN     7:40.19   3
5 Andrew COSCORAN                 IRL     7:40.36
6 Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT     CAN     7:41.12
7 Maximilian THORWIRTH            GER     7:43.15
8 Mahadi ABDI ALI                 NED     7:44.21
9 James WEST                      GBR     7:50.44
10 Christian NOBLE                 USA     8:04.56
Derek JOHNSON                   USA         DNF
Jack ANSTEY                     AUS         DNF

Men’s 60mH indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Grant HOLLOWAY                  USA        7.35
2 Trey CUNNINGHAM                 USA        7.49
3 Daniel ROBERTS                  USA        7.49
4 Cordell TINCH                   USA        7.55
5 Michael DICKSON                 USA        7.57
6 Lafranz CAMPBELL                JAM        7.66
7 Andre KORBMACHER                USA        7.67
8 Louis ROLLINS                   USA        7.70

Men’s 60mH indoor – Indoor Meeting
Heat 1
1 Trey CUNNINGHAM                 USA        7.44
2 Daniel ROBERTS                  USA        7.51
3 Louis ROLLINS                   USA        7.65
4 Lafranz CAMPBELL                JAM        7.66
5 Andre KORBMACHER                USA        7.69
6 Orlando BENNETT                 JAM        7.87

Men’s 60mH indoor – Indoor Meeting
Heat 2
1 Grant HOLLOWAY                  USA        7.37
2 Cordell TINCH                   USA        7.60
3 Michael DICKSON                 USA        7.64
4 Giano ROBERTS                   JAM        7.70
5 Joshua ZELLER                   GBR        7.81

Men’s Long Jump indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Carey MCLEOD                    JAM        8.20  10
2 Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES             GBR        8.02   7
3 JuVaughn HARRISON               USA        7.87   5
4 LaQuan NAIRN                    BAH        7.76   3
5 William WILLIAMS                USA        7.73
6 Jarrion LAWSON                  USA        7.66
7 Rayvon GREY                     USA        7.64

Women’s 60m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Mikiah BRISCO                   USA        7.10
2 Celera BARNES                   USA        7.15
3 Destiny SMITH-BARNETT           USA        7.16
4 Zoe HOBBS                       NZL        7.16
5 Kiara PARKER                    USA        7.18
6 Brianna SELBY                   USA        7.30
7 Shannon RAY                     USA        7.34
8 Kennedy BLACKMON                USA        7.40

Women’s 60m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Heat 1
1 Zoe HOBBS                       NZL        7.16
2 Kiara PARKER                    USA        7.18
3 Celera BARNES                   USA        7.21
4 Briana WILLIAMS                 JAM        9.09

Women’s 60m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Heat 2
1 Destiny SMITH-BARNETT           USA        7.17
2 Mikiah BRISCO                   USA        7.18
3 Brianna SELBY                   USA        7.35
4 Kennedy BLACKMON                USA        7.35
5 Shannon RAY                     USA        7.39

Women’s 300m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Gabrielle THOMAS                USA       35.75
2 Favour OFILI                    NGR       35.99
3 Lynna IRBY-JACKSON              USA       36.05

Women’s 400m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Kendall ELLIS                   USA       52.77  10
2 Raevyn ROGERS                   USA       53.00   7
3 Helena PONETTE                  BEL       53.43   5
4 Lisanne DE WITTE                NED       53.58   3
5 Junelle BROMFIELD               JAM       53.60
6 Nicole YEARGIN                  GBR       54.29

Women’s 800m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Samantha WATSON                 USA     2:01.20
2 Isabelle BOFFEY                 GBR     2:01.53
3 Allie WILSON                    USA     2:01.84
4 Carley THOMAS                   AUS     2:01.96
5 Lorena MARTÍN                   ESP     2:02.03
6 Olivia BAKER                    USA     2:02.71
7 Wilma NIELSEN                   SWE     2:02.91
8 Ellie BAKER                     GBR     2:03.78
9 Camille LAUS                    BEL     2:06.03
10 Kristie SCHOFFIELD              USA     2:06.78
Aziza AYOUB                     PUR         DNF

Women’s 1500m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Gudaf TSEGAY                    ETH     3:58.11  10
2 Birke HAYLOM                    ETH     3:58.43   7
3 Emily MACKAY                    USA     4:05.04   5
4 Addison WILEY                   USA     4:07.32   3
5 Esther GUERRERO                 ESP     4:07.67
6 Danielle JONES                  USA     4:07.83
7 Lucia STAFFORD                  CAN     4:08.36
8 Marta PÉREZ                     ESP     4:08.40
9 Nozomi TANAKA                   JPN     4:08.46
10 Ayal DAGNACHEW                  ETH     4:13.15
11 Kaela EDWARDS                   USA     4:13.37
Kate MITCHELL                   USA         DNF
Aurora RYNDA                    CAN         DNF

Women’s 3000m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Jessica HULL                    AUS     8:24.93
2 Elle ST. PIERRE                 USA     8:25.25
3 Melknat WUDU                    ETH     8:32.34
4 Medina EISA                     ETH     8:32.35
5 Senayet GETACHEW                ETH     8:32.49
6 Aynadis MEBRATU                 ETH     8:33.01
7 Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT         GBR     8:37.74
8 Marta GARCÍA                    ESP     8:38.34
9 Hannah NUTTALL                  GBR     8:45.61
10 Julie-Anne STAEHLI              CAN     8:51.19
11 Izzy FRY                        GBR     8:52.15
12 Fantaye BELAYNEH                ETH     8:58.34
13 Aimee PRATT                     GBR     9:06.81
Anna CAMP BENNETT               USA         DNF
Isabella THORNTON-BOTT          AUS         DNF

Women’s 60mH indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Tia JONES                       USA        7.72  10
2 Tobi AMUSAN                     NGR        7.75   7
3 Devynne CHARLTON                BAH        7.76   5
4 Masai RUSSELL                   USA        7.84   3
5 Christina CLEMONS               USA        7.94
6 Cindy SEMBER                    GBR        8.00
7 Megan TAPPER                    JAM        8.02
8 Mariam ABDUL-RASHID             CAN        8.06

Women’s Long Jump indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Tara DAVIS-WOODHALL             USA        6.86  10
2 Quanesha BURKS                  USA        6.64   7
3 Ese BRUME                       NGR        6.58   5
4 Ruth USORO                      NGR        6.47   3

​ 

By